Privacy Policy

Privacy policy in compliance with article 13 of EU Reg, 2016/679 - GDPR -

Associazione Alti Formaggi senza scopo di lucro, in person of President, Piazza Marconi 3 Cremona email  info@altiformaggi.com 

Pursuant to Reg. UE 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we provide you the due information concerning processing of collected personal data in accordance to art. 13 of the abovementioned Regulation. This privacy policy is for the www.altiformaggi.com website only. 
 
Browsing this internet site Legitimate interest Art 6 lett f Cookies policy/ Session
Contact requests  Legitimate interest Art 6 lett f) 1 year
administrative and accounting activities in general: data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed legitimate interest of data controller Art 6 lett f) and performance of a contract art 6 lett b) 10 years
Art. 2220 Codice Civile
(Accounting records)
Attendance records for reporting legitimate interest of data controller Art 6 lett f) 12 months
Direct Marketing throught newsletter   for similar goods or services purchased by the subject  
(c.d.  “soft spam”)
legitimate interest  of data controller Art 6 lett f) of the data controller to create marketing campaigns direct to customers. art. 130 c4 TU Privacy Until unsubscribe ( opt – out)
Sending of promotional newsletters requested by registration form  Consent Until consent revoke ( opt – out )

TYPES OF DATA UNDERGOING PROCESSING

Personal data: any  information relating to  a natural person (‘data  subject’), with particular regard to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or  to one or  more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person - see art. 4 par. 1 no. 1 GDPR.

Browsing data
During their ordinary course of operation, the IT systems and software procedures required to run this website acquire certain Personal Data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified Data Subjects but, by its very nature, it could enable identification of the users through the processing and matching of data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the users who visit the site, as well as the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply from the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the user.
These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to control its correct functioning. They are cancelled immediately after processing.

NATURE OF UNDERWRITING AND CONSEQUENCES IF THE USER FAILS TO REPLY 
With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data.

The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary to get the required services offered by Data Controller. The non-submittal of personal may result the impossibility to get the service offered by Data Controller, that is to perform promotional mailing list subscription.

DATA RECIPIENTS OR RECIPIENT CATEGORIES
Personal data will be shared with recipients, who will process the data as processors (art. 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679)  or as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and Data Processor (art. 29 of EU Reg. 2016/679), for the purposes listed above . For example data shall be shared with:

- subjects providing management services for the computer system used by Associazione Alti Formaggi senza scopo di lucro and its  communication networks (including email Google llc provider);

-Company that provide service for the above purposes( brochure,video,flyers etc)

-  firms or companies within the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;

- competent authorities to fulfil legal obligations and/or provisions of public bodies, on request; 

-Hosting manager 

If you subscribe to our newsletter we add your name and email address to Rimadesio’s newsletter mailing list, which is managed via Mailchimp (Rocket Science Group, LLC, USA). Note that Mailchimp can transfer personal data outside the EU, you can read privacy policy and contact Mailchimp at this link link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy
Subjects belonging to the abovementioned categories shall become the Data Processors, or shall operate in a completely autonomous way, as Data Controllers in their own right. The list of designated Data Processors is constantly updated and is available at the info@altiformaggi.com

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS AND SAFEGUARDS
Aside newsletter managed by Mailchimp , personal data should be not transfered  out of European. Should the Data Controller transfer data outside the European Union, he shall do so only with prior notice to the data subject in compliance with articles 44 and ff of EU Regulation 2016/679 “General principle for transfers”. Subject can request condition for the data transfer at info@altiformaggi.com

RIGHTS OF THE DATA  SUBJECTS
You shall be able to exercise your rights under articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 by writing to the Data Controller in compliance with art. 38 par. 4, at the following address:  info@altiformaggi.com. To unsuscribe from our newsletter you can write to info@altiformaggi.com with subject “unsuscribe newsletter” or use our  automated system. You have right to object to the processing of data based on legitimate  interest .  You shall have the right to obtain, at any moment, from the controller, access to your personal data, and their rectification or erasure, as well as the restriction of their processing. Moreover, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data (including automated processing, such as, for instance, profiling) and to receive the  personal data  concerning  you.  Without prejudice for any other administrative and jurisdictional recourse, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of said EU Reg. 2016/679, to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority www.garanteprivacy.it and, pursuant to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) and to art. 9 paragraph 2 letter a), to revoke your consent to the processing at any time. In case of a request for data portability, the Data Controller shall provide your personal data to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, without prejudice for the provisions of paragraphs 3 and 4 of art. 20 of EU Reg. 2016/679.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.
 
Omeganet - Internet Partner